Results from the first Tour of legends can be found below.... remember this is not a race!

2015 Results

Loading results...
Board# TeamName Surname Name Sex Category Time Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Day 3 Time GC Distance
104A Bizcafe.Co.Za Gerber Jaco M Open Male 02:15:07 02:49:33 02:24:09 07:28:49 Buffalo
104B Bizcafe.Co.Za Vd Westhuizen Pieter M Open Male 02:15:07 02:49:33 02:24:09 07:28:49 Buffalo
137B Nfb Altech Autopage Magid Grant M Open Male 02:43:00 02:53:44 01:52:11 07:28:55 Lion
137A Nfb Altech Autopage Kachelhoffer Hanco M Open Male 02:43:00 02:53:44 01:52:11 07:28:55 Lion
116A Dust Devils Coetzee Ettienne M Open Male 02:50:54 03:04:55 02:00:55 07:56:44 Lion
116B Dust Devils Tollig Willem M Open Male 02:50:54 03:04:55 02:00:55 07:56:44 Lion
130A Life Griesel Morne M Open Male 02:45:42 02:45:33 02:30:26 08:01:41 Buffalo
130B Life Steyn Kobus M Open Male 02:45:42 02:45:33 02:30:26 08:01:41 Buffalo
109A Crazy Vegans Mostert Christiaan M Mixed 03:12:08 03:05:45 01:59:16 08:17:09 Lion
109B Crazy Vegans Van Der Merwe Chrisel F Mixed 03:12:08 03:05:45 01:59:16 08:17:09 Lion
101B Alan & Joan Gordon Alan M Open Male 03:06:50 03:10:11 02:07:02 08:24:03 Lion
101A Alan & Joan Busquets Joan M Open Male 03:06:50 03:10:11 02:07:02 08:24:03 Lion
160B Pwc 1 Grobler Johann M Open Male 03:10:09 03:12:41 02:05:45 08:28:35 Lion
160A Pwc 1 Kotze Michal M Open Male 03:10:09 03:12:41 02:05:45 08:28:35 Lion
146A Team Abbott Abbott Bruce Kenneth M Mixed 03:15:38 03:20:53 02:03:07 08:39:38 Lion
146B Team Abbott Abbott Marion Michaela F Mixed 03:15:38 03:20:53 02:03:07 08:39:38 Lion
157A Balls & A Bearing Hartzer Willem M Open Male 03:03:58 03:20:15 02:18:30 08:42:43 Lion
157B Balls & A Bearing Keever Retief M Open Male 03:03:58 03:20:15 02:18:30 08:42:43 Lion
139A Scalpel 3 Legends Mafologele Bafedile M Open Male 03:25:33 03:16:46 02:01:19 08:43:38 Lion
139B Scalpel 3 Legends Silva Michael M Open Male 03:25:33 03:16:46 02:01:19 08:43:38 Lion
154A Trainthroughwinter Wakeford Bernard Miles M Open Male 03:13:59 03:25:18 02:06:10 08:45:27 Lion
154B Trainthroughwinter Hattingh Willie M Open Male 03:13:59 03:25:18 02:06:10 08:45:27 Lion
119B Fattes And Moanies Roller Mike M Open Male 03:46:00 02:59:46 02:03:38 08:49:24 Lion
119A Fattes And Moanies Burger Schalk Du Toit M Open Male 03:46:00 02:59:46 02:03:38 08:49:24 Lion
115B Downhill Dogs Maddern Kevin M Open Male 03:13:47 03:26:29 02:12:35 08:52:51 Lion
115A Downhill Dogs Dent Steven M Open Male 03:13:47 03:26:29 02:12:35 08:52:51 Lion
143B Soaring Eagles Ii Venter Marcel M Open Male 03:19:17 03:21:32 02:17:45 08:58:34 Lion
143A Soaring Eagles Ii Rainier-Pope Paul M Open Male 03:19:17 03:21:32 02:17:45 08:58:34 Lion
140B Scholtz & Falck Falck Ina F Solo 02:46:44 03:25:21 02:59:55 09:12:00 Buffalo
102A Appsolve Mudpuppies Blignaut Hein M Open Male 03:22:17 03:43:31 02:13:39 09:19:27 Lion
102B Appsolve Mudpuppies Joubert Jacques M Open Male 03:22:17 03:43:31 02:13:39 09:19:27 Lion
118A Epic Sports Kanis Heinrich M Open Male 03:19:33 03:48:25 02:15:27 09:23:25 Lion
118B Epic Sports Van Deventer Tinus M Open Male 03:19:33 03:48:25 02:15:27 09:23:25 Lion
148A Team Max Durand Riaan M Mixed 03:33:53 03:32:41 02:17:08 09:23:42 Lion
148B Team Max Durand Christien F Mixed 03:33:53 03:32:41 02:17:08 09:23:42 Lion
108A Cautious Carlsons Carlson Tamsin F Mixed 03:23:42 03:44:09 02:18:02 09:25:53 Lion
108B Cautious Carlsons Carlson Matthew M Mixed 03:23:42 03:44:09 02:18:02 09:25:53 Lion
113B Double Barrel Joubert Francois M Mixed 03:21:06 03:53:51 02:17:28 09:32:25 Lion
113A Double Barrel Joubert Rochelle F Mixed 03:21:06 03:53:51 02:17:28 09:32:25 Lion
135B Mr Legend Team Grobler Emile M Solo 04:01:55 02:50:37 02:43:42 09:36:14 Buffalo
127A Knowles 1 Knowles Belinda F Mixed 03:32:26 03:52:27 02:24:30 09:49:23 Lion
127B Knowles 1 Knowles Hamish M Mixed 03:32:26 03:52:27 02:24:30 09:49:23 Lion
103B Back And Knee Snyman Frik M Open Male 03:46:15 03:58:48 02:24:55 10:09:58 Lion
103A Back And Knee Otto Phillip M Open Male 03:46:15 03:58:48 02:24:55 10:09:58 Lion
147A Team All Mountain Plews Anthony M Open Male 03:34:21 03:51:34 02:44:40 10:10:35 Lion
147B Team All Mountain Plews Terrence M Open Male 03:34:21 03:51:34 02:44:40 10:10:35 Lion
151B Team Wyatt Wyatt Gordon M Open Male 03:42:33 04:05:52 02:24:28 10:12:53 Lion
151A Team Wyatt Wyatt Ivan M Open Male 03:42:33 04:05:52 02:24:28 10:12:53 Lion
129B Legends1 Honiball Koos M Open Male 03:30:31 04:16:05 02:26:52 10:13:28 Lion
129A Legends1 Greyling Mario M Open Male 03:30:31 04:16:05 02:26:52 10:13:28 Lion
155B Wit Toyota Wehmeyer Chris M Solo 03:47:43 04:16:57 02:09:17 10:13:57 Lion
142A Skerpioen Van Der Hoven Bernhard M Open Male 03:49:14 04:01:33 02:30:30 10:21:17 Lion
142B Skerpioen Van Wyk Louis M Open Male 03:49:14 04:01:33 02:30:30 10:21:17 Lion
122A Hisiders Ingram John M Open Male 03:36:54 03:53:13 02:53:19 10:23:26 Lion
122B Hisiders Scott Michael M Open Male 03:36:54 03:53:13 02:53:19 10:23:26 Lion
107A Bushwhackers Pace Adrienne F Mixed 02:58:02 03:52:35 03:34:10 10:24:47 Buffalo
107B Bushwhackers Smith Rupert M Mixed 02:58:02 03:52:35 03:34:10 10:24:47 Buffalo
135A Mr Legend Team Grobler Reynard M Solo 04:01:55 03:39:45 02:43:42 10:25:22 Lion
121B Fndk De Klerk Francois M Mixed 03:43:33 04:20:08 02:24:08 10:27:49 Lion
121A Fndk De Klerk Nicole F Mixed 03:43:33 04:20:08 02:24:08 10:27:49 Lion
149A Team Panda Ford Sulveigh F Mixed 03:54:49 04:09:26 02:31:11 10:35:26 Lion
149B Team Panda Rocha Jose M Mixed 03:54:49 04:09:26 02:31:11 10:35:26 Lion
136B Mudbloods Fourie Rita F Mixed 03:45:19 04:11:56 02:43:15 10:40:30 Lion
136A Mudbloods Fourie Willie M Mixed 03:45:19 04:11:56 02:43:15 10:40:30 Lion
138A Rough Riders Strydom Etienne M Open Male 03:51:33 04:27:54 02:21:29 10:40:56 Lion
138B Rough Riders Strydom Wynand M Open Male 03:51:33 04:27:54 02:21:29 10:40:56 Lion
110A Die Bosvelders Cilliers Henk M Open Male 03:48:52 04:17:11 02:35:39 10:41:42 Lion
110B Die Bosvelders Holtzhausen Renier M Open Male 03:48:52 04:17:11 02:35:39 10:41:42 Lion
132A Macwhales Macphail Alex M Open Male 04:08:24 04:07:02 02:39:20 10:54:46 Lion
132B Macwhales Macphail Martin M Open Male 04:08:24 04:07:02 02:39:20 10:54:46 Lion
144B Stof Streep Zaayman Barry M Mixed 03:48:04 04:23:11 02:50:05 11:01:20 Lion
144A Stof Streep Zaayman Tanya F Mixed 03:48:04 04:23:11 02:50:05 11:01:20 Lion
123B Ichthus Wessels Danie M Open Male 04:01:52 04:29:24 02:31:05 11:02:21 Lion
123A Ichthus Van Den Berg Pieter M Open Male 04:01:52 04:29:24 02:31:05 11:02:21 Lion
100B Team Name? Dejonckheere Maggie F Open Female 03:03:25 04:43:35 03:17:14 11:04:14 Buffalo
100A Team Name? Snyman Laurie F Open Female 03:03:25 04:43:35 03:17:14 11:04:14 Buffalo
134B Mitsubishi Whitley Chard M Open Male 04:06:47 04:09:43 02:47:58 11:04:28 Lion
134A Mitsubishi Hutchons Seth M Open Male 04:06:47 04:09:43 02:47:58 11:04:28 Lion
131A M&M'S Nieuwoudt Mark M Open Male 04:08:30 04:10:01 02:46:20 11:04:51 Lion
131B M&M'S Nunan Mark M Open Male 04:08:30 04:10:01 02:46:20 11:04:51 Lion
128A Legend Ladies Botha Mandi F Open Female 04:04:19 04:23:01 02:38:05 11:05:25 Lion
128B Legend Ladies Negrine Yvette F Open Female 04:04:19 04:23:01 02:38:05 11:05:25 Lion
126B Jetson'S Du Plessis Andre M Mixed 04:01:47 04:22:19 02:43:37 11:07:43 Lion
126A Jetson'S Du Plessis Linda F Mixed 04:01:47 04:22:19 02:43:37 11:07:43 Lion
156B Woody Venter Ferreira Esther F Mixed 03:59:35 04:19:36 02:50:08 11:09:19 Lion
156A Woody Michau Reinard M Mixed 03:59:35 04:19:36 02:50:08 11:09:19 Lion
175B Solo Aldridge Chester M Solo 04:02:52 04:06:42 03:06:53 11:16:27 Lion
145B Talisman Winterburn Shawn M Solo 02:52:03 04:52:42 03:34:32 11:19:17 Buffalo
140A Scholtz & Falck Scholtz Christo M Solo 03:52:16 04:29:46 02:59:54 11:21:56 Lion
153A Touche Touche Caryn F Mixed 04:01:36 04:35:25 02:49:28 11:26:29 Lion
153B Touche Touche David Anthony M Mixed 04:01:36 04:35:25 02:49:28 11:26:29 Lion
112A Dirt Fairies Braidwood Robyn F Solo 04:47:02 03:47:01 03:01:06 11:35:09 Buffalo
141A Scorpio Abrasives Reid Mike M Mixed 04:03:33 04:42:00 02:49:49 11:35:22 Lion
141B Scorpio Abrasives Reid Trudie F Mixed 04:03:33 04:42:00 02:49:49 11:35:22 Lion
120B Flashing Lightning Dirks Colette F Open Female 04:31:42 03:59:37 03:13:22 11:44:41 Buffalo
120A Flashing Lightning Coetzee Nicole F Open Female 04:31:42 03:59:37 03:13:22 11:44:41 Buffalo
124A Industrial Netting Campbell Mike M Mixed 04:14:31 04:37:44 02:53:20 11:45:35 Lion
124B Industrial Netting Campbell Trina F Mixed 04:14:31 04:37:44 02:53:20 11:45:35 Lion
133B Maduka Carriers Pretorius Martin M Open Male 03:59:12 04:50:47 02:57:49 11:47:48 Lion
133A Maduka Carriers Engelbrecht Riaan M Open Male 03:59:12 04:50:47 02:57:49 11:47:48 Lion
114A Double Trouble Fourie Antoinette F Open Female 04:09:14 04:43:48 02:54:56 11:47:58 Lion
114B Double Trouble Theron Mariette F Open Female 04:09:14 04:43:48 02:54:56 11:47:58 Lion
117B Els Els Adriaan M Mixed 04:48:22 04:07:35 03:30:48 12:26:45 Buffalo
117A Els Els Thea F Mixed 04:48:22 04:07:35 03:30:48 12:26:45 Buffalo
145A Talisman Van Wyk Michael Antonie M Solo 04:40:32 04:26:21 03:34:33 12:41:26 Buffalo
112B Dirt Fairies Mortimer Karin F Solo 04:47:02 05:10:40 03:01:05 12:58:47 Lion
105A Blood Sweat And Gears Hattingh Janice F Mixed 04:47:51 05:22:11 03:18:06 13:28:08 Lion
105B Blood Sweat And Gears Brits Johannes Lodevicus M Mixed 04:47:51 05:22:11 03:18:06 13:28:08 Lion
150B Team Umi Zumi Potgieter Juanita F Mixed 04:44:29 05:55:57 02:50:47 13:31:13 Lion
150A Team Umi Zumi Potgieter Wayne M Mixed 04:44:29 05:55:57 02:50:47 13:31:13 Lion
152A The Bald And Beautiful Hjiphilippou Tony M Solo 04:38:03 05:49:19 03:04:12 13:31:34 Lion
159A Team Name? Burger Lesa F Mixed 04:34:23 05:36:45 03:37:20 13:48:28 Lion
159B Team Name? Hughes Rhys M Mixed 04:34:23 05:36:45 03:37:20 13:48:28 Lion
111B Moresport Jankowitz Anton M Solo 05:13:00 05:36:44 03:25:18 14:15:02 Lion
158A Granma'S Grasshoppers Noyes-Smith Kyle M Mixed DNF DNF DNS DQ DNF
111A Moresport Egdes Darryl M Solo DNF DNF DNS DQ DNF
174B Momentum Bosman Carel M Solo 03:34:46 02:45:39 DNS DQ Lion
125A Interstim Impies De Wet Renate F Open Female DNF DNF DNS DQ DNF
106B Bush Monkeys Shaw Wa M Mixed DNF DNF DNS DQ DNF
173B Day Rider Aldridge Charmaine F Solo DNS DNS 03:07:00 DQ DNF
158B Granma'S Grasshoppers Myburgh Jaen Reese F Mixed DNF DNF DNS DQ DNF

2013 Results

Loading results...
Board# TeamName Surname Name Sex Category Time Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Day 3 Time GC
013B EAI Cycling Swanepoel Ben Melt M Open Male 01:53:36 02:21:12 01:18:19 05:33:07
013A EAI Cycling Kachelhoffer Hanco M Open Male 01:53:36 02:21:12 01:18:19 05:33:07
102A Team BlackBerry Cooke David M Open Male 01:54:52 02:26:28 01:23:42 05:45:02
102B Team BlackBerry Robson Taygan M Open Male 01:54:52 02:26:28 01:23:42 05:45:02
007A Columbia Geldenhuys Albert M Open Male 02:02:04 02:39:01 01:28:37 06:09:42
007B Columbia Strobos Pieter M Open Male 02:02:04 02:39:01 01:28:37 06:09:42
111A Torq Zone / USN Griffioen Pierre M Open Male 02:02:21 02:45:18 06:14:54
111B Torq Zone / USN Oerlemans Dirk M Open Male 02:02:21 02:45:18 01:27:15 06:14:54
073B Powerhouse Meyer Jacques M Open Male 02:02:43 02:51:50 01:27:40 06:22:13
073A Powerhouse Marinus Marcus M Open Male 02:02:43 02:51:50 01:27:40 06:22:13
056A Plastic Money Kamfer Jaco M Open Male 02:07:14 02:48:24 01:29:55 06:25:33
056B Plastic Money Loubser Pierre M Open Male 02:07:14 02:48:24 01:29:55 06:25:33
024B Mojo Rising Heatfield Malcom M Open Male 02:07:21 02:48:39 01:30:14 06:26:14
024A Mojo Rising Oliver Mark M Open Male 02:07:21 02:48:39 01:30:14 06:26:14
103A Team Blackberry Sweepers Cooke Nick M Open Male 02:08:23 02:48:40 01:30:00 06:27:03
103B Team Blackberry Sweepers Uria Craig M Open Male 02:08:23 02:48:40 01:30:00 06:27:03
004A Bouwer/Hattingh Bouwer Colin M Open Male 02:10:24 02:46:23 01:32:22 06:29:09
114B VELO Life 2 Porteous Justin M Mixed 02:12:05 02:50:22 01:28:36 06:31:03
114A VELO Life 2 Olivier Lise F Mixed 02:12:05 02:50:22 01:28:36 06:31:03
049B Business Print Venter Fanie M Open Male 02:12:31 02:54:48 01:32:52 06:40:11
049A Business Print Potgieter Ferdie M Open Male 02:12:31 02:54:48 01:32:52 06:40:11
058A Faircity Hotels Holtzhauzen Gustav M Open Male 02:10:18 03:00:05 01:35:06 06:45:29
058B Faircity Hotels Van Niekerk Paul M Open Male 02:10:18 03:00:05 01:35:06 06:45:29
064B Transunion Troopers Sutter Kieron M Open Male 02:18:16 02:58:49 01:34:05 06:51:10
064A Transunion Troopers Wagner Robin M Open Male 02:18:16 02:58:49 01:34:05 06:51:10
078A Mike & Spike Conradie Johan M Open Male 02:12:51 03:03:13 01:35:35 06:51:39
078B Mike & Spike Bolton Mike M Open Male 02:12:51 03:03:13 01:35:35 06:51:39
059B Scum & Scummer Jenner Daniel M Open Male 02:15:02 03:02:28 01:37:42 06:55:12
059A Scum & Scummer Muir Warren M Open Male 02:15:02 03:02:28 01:37:42 06:55:12
092B EOH Flyers 1 Godlonton Rob M Open Male 02:19:28 03:00:51 01:36:55 06:57:14
092A EOH Flyers 1 Hardy Stuart M Open Male 02:19:28 03:00:51 01:36:55 06:57:14
051B T-023 Van Stadaan Bradley M Open Male 02:17:07 03:08:58 01:36:23 07:02:28
051A T-023 Van Staaden Brendan M Open Male 02:17:07 03:08:58 01:36:23 07:02:28
045A MTN Super Wolves Steyn Pieter M Open Male 02:18:42 03:09:02 01:35:29 07:03:13
045B MTN Super Wolves Murray Cecil M Open Male 02:18:42 03:09:02 01:35:29 07:03:13
123A Altech Autopage Chislett Boyd M Open Male 02:16:57 03:09:48 01:38:02 07:04:47
123B Altech Autopage Dippenaar Thinus M Open Male 02:16:57 03:09:48 01:38:02 07:04:47
117B Wanabees Erasmus Johan M Open Male 02:13:30 03:17:21 01:34:25 07:05:16
117A Wanabees Erasmus Bennie M Open Male 02:13:30 03:17:21 01:34:25 07:05:16
087A Cunningstons Fuller Mark M Open Male 02:18:34 03:12:40 01:34:41 07:05:55
087B Cunningstons Jeffrey Micheal M Open Male 02:18:34 03:12:40 01:34:41 07:05:55
071A Leewee's Bontekoning Brian M Mixed 02:20:11 03:09:50 01:41:31 07:11:32
071B Leewee's Bontekoning Lisa F Mixed 02:20:11 03:09:50 01:41:31 07:11:32
046B Wacko Africa West Andrew M Open Male 02:12:42 03:24:05 01:37:18 07:14:05
046A Wacko Africa Erasmus Robert M Open Male 02:12:42 03:24:05 01:37:18 07:14:05
047B Marshall Technologies Van Der Westhuizen Morne M Open Male 02:19:48 03:15:50 01:39:16 07:14:54
047A Marshall Technologies Louw Wynand M Open Male 02:19:48 03:15:50 01:39:16 07:14:54
042A T-009 Pienaar Wikus M Open Male 02:26:14 03:13:03 01:36:37 07:15:54
166A Paul's Team West Paul M Open Male 02:12:50 03:27:54 01:36:03 07:16:47
165A T165-1 Lloyd Dino M Open Male 02:36:21 02:59:17 01:44:05 07:19:43
109B The H Bombs Haskell Simon M Open Male 02:33:00 03:13:58 01:37:52 07:24:50
109A The H Bombs Haskell Truan M Open Male 02:33:00 03:13:58 01:37:52 07:24:50
015A Fatboy and Slim Hillen Roger M Open Male 02:25:48 03:20:23 01:39:56 07:26:07
015B Fatboy and Slim Parker Steven M Open Male 02:25:48 03:20:23 01:39:56 07:26:07
120A Yates/Smit Yates Micheal M Open Male 02:24:56 03:19:19 01:44:08 07:28:23
120B Yates/Smit Smit Kyle M Open Male 02:24:56 03:19:19 01:44:08 07:28:23
081A Team Max Dreyer Hennie M Open Male 02:25:21 03:17:34 01:47:08 07:30:03
081B Team Max Dreyer Ronel M Open Male 02:25:21 03:17:34 01:47:08 07:30:03
118B Dad and Son De Klerk Wim M Open Male 02:34:20 03:19:29 01:40:41 07:34:30
118A Dad and Son De Klerk Wian M Open Male 02:34:20 03:19:29 01:40:41 07:34:30
065B MTN CMO Ambrose Adele F Open Female 02:29:18 03:22:11 01:43:11 07:34:40
065A MTN CMO Saayman Amoryn F Open Female 02:29:18 03:22:11 01:43:11 07:34:40
096B Team Avis Warnich Johann M Open Male 02:32:09 03:23:53 01:42:18 07:38:20
096A Team Avis Weideman Riaan M Open Male 02:32:09 03:23:53 01:42:18 07:38:20
014B EOH Flyers 2 Butler Gary M Open Male 02:34:33 03:23:36 01:42:08 07:40:17
14A EOH Flyers 2 Verster Richard M Open Male 02:34:33 03:23:36 01:42:08 07:40:17
032B Buffalo Racing 1 Heymans Deon M Open Male 02:26:12 03:26:13 01:48:15 07:40:40
032A Buffalo Racing 1 Booysen Savino M Open Male 02:26:12 03:26:13 01:48:15 07:40:40
099A Team Avis 2 Mitchley Shawn James M Open Male 02:30:01 03:20:08 01:50:35 07:40:44
099B Team Avis 2 Proctor-Parker Craig M Open Male 02:30:01 03:20:08 01:50:35 07:40:44
101A Team Bester Cycles Bester Alma F Mixed 02:26:39 03:32:53 01:42:28 07:42:00
101B Team Bester Cycles Bester Barend M Mixed 02:26:39 03:32:53 01:42:28 07:42:00
094B Ons sal weer fiks word Liversage Allen M Open Male 02:33:33 03:27:38 01:45:00 07:46:11
094A Ons sal weer fiks word Swanepoel Francois M Open Male 02:33:33 03:27:38 01:45:00 07:46:11
029B Pinky & The Brain Myburgh Cobus M Mixed 02:30:40 03:25:10 01:50:48 07:46:38
029A Pinky & The Brain Myburg Klara F Mixed 02:30:40 03:25:10 01:50:48 07:46:38
003B Berry Blaze Berry Edward M Mixed 02:35:14 03:24:02 01:47:42 07:46:58
003A Berry Blaze Berry Ruchelle F Mixed 02:35:14 03:24:02 01:47:42 07:46:58
086B lastminute.com Lloyd Justin M Open Male 02:29:21 03:33:17 01:46:31 07:49:09
086A lastminute.com Van Wyk Jody M Open Male 02:29:21 03:33:17 01:46:31 07:49:09
089B Terrible Twins Chittenden Matthew M Open Male 02:33:04 03:28:57 01:47:46 07:49:47
089A Terrible Twins Ferreira Ozzie M Open Male 02:33:04 03:28:57 01:47:46 07:49:47
091A Like Brothers Gees Warren M Open Male 02:36:04 03:32:06 01:47:11 07:55:21
091B Like Brothers Johnson Alan M Open Male 02:36:04 03:32:06 01:47:11 07:55:21
079A Bush Wackers Rabie Herman M Open Male 02:24:49 03:49:40 01:42:04 07:56:33
079B Bush Wackers Crouse Richard M Open Male 02:24:49 03:49:40 01:42:04 07:56:33
115A VELO Life 1 Wykerd Johann M Open Male 02:42:03 03:25:23 01:49:31 07:56:57
115B VELO Life 1 Wykerd Allegra M Open Male 02:42:03 03:25:23 01:49:31 07:56:57
009B Consort1 Charlton Andrew M Open Male 02:38:53 03:36:50 01:45:09 08:00:52
009A Consort1 Charlton Chris M Open Male 02:38:53 03:36:50 01:45:09 08:00:52
122A Young and the Old Olivier Kobus M Open Male 02:34:17 03:36:04 01:50:36 08:00:57
122B Young and the Old Van Staden Francois M Open Male 02:34:17 03:36:04 01:50:36 08:00:57
023B Ma Gogos Wertheim Aymes David M Mixed 02:37:57 03:34:27 01:52:15 08:04:39
023A Ma Gogos Wertheim Aymes Chandre F Mixed 02:37:57 03:34:27 01:52:15 08:04:39
085A MTN Bruwer Morne M Open Male 02:39:36 03:36:00 01:53:41 08:09:17
085B MTN Varges Henry M Open Male 02:39:36 03:36:00 01:53:41 08:09:17
093B Hold Your Line Se Broer Dawie M Open Male 02:57:09 03:27:47 01:46:00 08:10:56
093A Hold Your Line Olivier Dawie M Open Male 02:57:09 03:27:47 01:46:00 08:10:56
088B Buffalo Racing 2 Raath Beaufort M Open Male 02:32:12 03:50:35 01:48:17 08:11:04
088A Buffalo Racing 2 Raath Martin M Open Male 02:32:12 03:50:35 08:11:04
077B Iron Man Venter Herkie M Open Male 02:33:39 03:51:19 01:49:33 08:14:31
077A Iron Man Basson Josh M Open Male 02:33:39 03:51:19 01:49:33 08:14:31
090B 360 Travel / Bevian Smuts Erik M Open Male 02:39:31 03:39:04 01:56:02 08:14:37
090A 360 Travel / Bevian Geldenhuys Ramon M Open Male 02:39:31 03:39:04 01:56:02 08:14:37
044B Nedbank Ewing Mark M Open Male 02:56:04 03:50:12 08:19:11
044A Nedbank Baransky Patrick M Open Male 02:56:04 03:50:12 01:32:55 08:19:11
035B SHARALUMBI Booyens Debra F Mixed 02:40:10 03:46:50 01:53:15 08:20:15
035A SHARALUMBI Booyens Ludwig M Mixed 02:40:10 03:46:50 01:53:15 08:20:15
034B scutteling spiders Dempers Andre M Open Male 02:42:52 03:45:13 01:53:28 08:21:33
034A scutteling spiders Bass Jonathan M Open Male 02:42:52 03:45:13 01:53:28 08:21:33
084B Two Tons of Fat Baker Wayne M Open Male 02:40:08 03:48:22 01:56:00 08:24:30
084A Two Tons of Fat Van Deventer Frik M Open Male 02:40:08 03:48:22 01:56:00 08:24:30
018B Hoets/Hinton Hoets Digby M Open Male 02:47:15 03:44:51 01:55:35 08:27:41
018A Hoets/Hinton Hinton James M Open Male 02:47:15 03:44:51 01:55:35 08:27:41
017A Hillbillies Landman Alec M Open Male 02:41:32 03:47:34 01:58:52 08:27:58
017B Hillbillies Mare Johan M Open Male 02:41:32 03:47:34 01:58:52 08:27:58
001B APPSolve Mud Puppies Geldenhuys Nardus M Open Male 02:46:05 03:54:17 01:47:56 08:28:18
001A APPSolve Mud Puppies Abear Ross M Open Male 02:46:05 03:54:17 01:47:56 08:28:18
027A Odorcure Lourens Anton M Mixed 02:43:15 03:47:34 01:58:55 08:29:44
027B Odorcure Lourens Mari F Mixed 02:43:15 03:47:34 01:58:55 08:29:44
040A Team Tshweti Smith Donovan M Mixed 02:47:00 03:53:53 01:55:18 08:36:11
040B Team Tshweti Forrester Jody F Mixed 02:47:00 03:53:53 01:55:18 08:36:11
011A Continous Miners Ballot Christiaan Conrad M Open Male 02:51:10 03:48:49 01:57:41 08:37:40
011B Continous Miners Diedericks Wim M Open Male 02:51:10 03:48:49 01:57:41 08:37:40
041B Tyme Jonker Coen M Open Male 02:47:25 03:47:54 02:03:35 08:38:54
041A Tyme Eichweber Rolf M Open Male 02:47:25 03:47:54 02:03:35 08:38:54
116B Vleissentraal Wood Paul M Open Male 02:51:21 04:00:46 01:50:01 08:42:08
116A Vleissentraal Van Blerk Enslin M Open Male 02:51:21 04:00:46 01:50:01 08:42:08
037B Jozi Dirt Riders Gouldie Brian M Open Male 02:47:20 03:54:11 02:03:32 08:45:03
037A Jozi Dirt Riders Randall Joe M Open Male 02:47:20 03:54:11 02:03:32 08:45:03
110A The Old Heroes Coetzee Ettienne M Open Male 02:44:26 03:58:22 02:03:41 08:46:29
110B The Old Heroes Opperman Wicus M Open Male 02:44:26 03:58:22 02:03:41 08:46:29
028A Buycycle Pienaar Lion M Open Male 02:37:34 04:13:11 01:56:19 08:47:04
028B Buycycle du Preez Chris M Open Male 02:37:34 04:13:11 01:56:19 08:47:04
113B Up Up and Away Obrien Gavin M Open Male 02:53:41 03:52:50 02:00:56 08:47:27
113A Up Up and Away Clarence Joanne Victoria M Open Male 02:53:41 03:52:50 02:00:56 08:47:27
100B Team BBB Botha Fred M Open Male 02:57:08 03:53:53 02:01:52 08:52:53
100A Team BBB Botha Jake M Open Male 02:57:08 03:53:53 02:01:52 08:52:53
068A Aqua Young Jeremy M Open Male 03:01:41 03:55:44 01:55:58 08:53:23
068B Aqua Ferreira Theo M Open Male 03:01:41 03:55:44 01:55:58 08:53:23
072B Legends of Legends Schultz Candice F Mixed 02:43:31 03:59:32 02:13:33 08:56:36
072A Legends of Legends Muscolino Nuno M Mixed 02:43:31 03:59:32 02:13:33 08:56:36
066B BestMed Moody Greg M Open Male 02:50:21 04:12:14 01:55:12 08:57:47
066A BestMed Botha Owen M Open Male 02:50:21 04:12:14 01:55:12 08:57:47
050B Team Alan Swart Nick M Open Male 02:53:39 04:01:55 02:02:24 08:57:58
050A Team Alan Webber Warwick M Open Male 02:53:39 04:01:55 02:02:24 08:57:58
107A Team Touch Mamatshele Thabo M Mixed 02:49:02 04:02:41 02:07:07 08:58:50
107B Team Touch Ndlovu Zandile F Mixed 02:49:02 04:02:41 02:07:07 08:58:50
036A Sun City Misfits Dale Clinton M Mixed 02:55:39 04:08:12 02:00:44 09:04:35
036B Sun City Misfits Negrine Yvette F Mixed 02:55:39 04:08:12 02:00:44 09:04:35
025B My partner has a nice bum Portolan Angy F Mixed 02:52:46 04:10:47 02:02:35 09:06:08
025A My partner has a nice bum Fernhout Werner M Mixed 04:10:47 09:06:08
038B Brian Beaters Moyce Eddie M Open Male 02:47:37 04:04:55 02:13:45 09:06:17
038A Brian Beaters Fairon Mike M Open Male 02:47:37 04:04:55 02:13:45 09:06:17
119B Wyn Span Zaayman Barry M Mixed 02:48:58 04:07:44 02:10:37 09:07:19
119A Wyn Span Zaayman Tanya F Mixed 02:48:58 04:07:44 02:10:37 09:07:19
076B Meals & Wheels Brand Markus M Open Male 02:56:22 04:11:46 02:01:26 09:09:34
076A Meals & Wheels Schubach Ryan M Open Male 02:56:22 04:11:46 02:01:26 09:09:34
067A T-041 Louw Jerome M Open Male 02:57:17 04:15:43 01:58:45 09:11:45
112A ULTRAKEY Bosman Anton M Open Male 02:51:53 04:21:17 01:59:37 09:12:27
112B ULTRAKEY Potgieter Wayne M Open Male 02:51:53 04:21:17 01:59:37 09:12:27
008A Com Office Systems Middleton Cameron M Mixed 03:13:53 03:58:44 02:01:02 09:13:39
008B Com Office Systems Middleton Katrin F Mixed 03:13:53 03:58:44 02:01:02 09:13:39
019A Ingram Ingram Steven M Open Male 03:37:38 03:58:37 01:46:58 09:23:13
019B Ingram Ingram John M Open Male 03:37:38 03:58:37 01:46:58 09:23:13
043B Assos Ribbens Johann M Open Male 03:17:02 04:15:22 01:55:27 09:27:51
043A Assos King Lincoln M Open Male 03:17:02 01:55:27 09:27:51
022B Legends 1 Honiball Koos M Open Male 03:06:50 04:17:14 02:06:37 09:30:41
022A Legends 1 Greyling Mario M Open Male 03:06:50 04:17:14 02:06:37 09:30:41
048A Container Owners Venter Johan M Mixed 03:09:18 04:11:22 02:10:52 09:31:32
048B Container Owners Venter Elizabeth F Mixed 03:09:18 04:11:22 02:10:52 09:31:32
062A Terminal Velocity Yates Graeme M Open Male 03:11:54 04:19:25 02:11:26 09:42:45
062B Terminal Velocity Van Riet Grant M Open Male 03:11:54 04:19:25 02:11:26 09:42:45
080B Slow Pokes Valentine Andre M Open Male 03:00:37 04:35:51 02:07:39 09:44:07
080A Slow Pokes Da Silva Marco M Open Male 03:00:37 04:35:51 02:07:39 09:44:07
063B T & C Touche Caryn F Mixed 03:01:36 04:32:04 02:11:32 09:45:12
063A T & C Touche Tony M Mixed 03:01:36 04:32:04 02:11:32 09:45:12
005A Bright Fame Bessel Cindy F Open Female 03:08:20 04:32:54 02:07:47 09:49:01
005B Bright Fame Olivier Sonja F Open Female 03:08:20 04:32:54 02:07:47 09:49:01
106B Team Shova Schoffman Werner M Open Male 02:22:57 03:31:23 09:54:20
012A du Toit Du Toit Kotie M Open Male 03:24:46 04:01:36 02:39:50 10:06:12
012B du Toit Prinsloo Sollie M Open Male 03:24:46 04:01:36 10:06:12
057A Fun Riders Trollip Herman M Open Male 03:11:34 04:33:17 02:21:38 10:06:29
057B Fun Riders Fischer Gavin M Open Male 03:11:34 04:33:17 02:21:38 10:06:29
061B Eaglestone Flyers Eaglestone Elaine F Mixed 03:21:24 04:36:25 02:13:57 10:11:46
061A Eaglestone Flyers Eaglestone Wayne M Mixed 03:21:24 04:36:25 02:13:57 10:11:46
060A Left at the Hatch Abramia Bashir M Mixed 02:57:06 04:25:18 02:52:26 10:14:50
060B Left at the Hatch Khan Shahad F Mixed 02:57:06 04:25:18 02:52:26 10:14:50
010B consort2 Charlton Graham M Open Male 03:10:08 04:56:23 02:10:11 10:16:42
010A consort2 Charlton Peter M Open Male 03:10:08 04:56:23 02:10:11 10:16:42
070B The Cruizers Campbell Bruce M Open Male 03:15:03 04:35:35 02:30:53 10:21:31
052A Megannon Megannon Shaun M Mixed 03:20:48 04:40:55 02:20:44 10:22:27
052B Megannon Megannon Zelda F Mixed 03:20:48 10:22:27
026B Nirvana Cubbin Estelle F Open Male 03:14:40 02:25:12 10:23:52
069A Race Riders Peters Clinton M Open Male 03:53:22 04:22:08 02:19:05 10:34:35
069B Race Riders Sauls Alaric M Open Male 03:53:22 04:22:08 02:19:05 10:34:35
021A lastminute.com Van Urk Elja F Open Female 04:00:00 04:16:27 02:24:01 10:40:26
021B lastminute.com Bredin Tracy F Open Female 04:00:00 04:16:27 02:24:01 10:40:26
016B Granny Gear Gurus Combrink Debbie F Mixed 03:20:56 05:00:12 02:28:17 10:49:25
016A Granny Gear Gurus Boniface Eugene M Mixed 03:20:56 05:00:12 02:28:17 10:49:25
082B Clueless Breytenbach Alistair M Mixed 03:21:27 04:58:29 02:30:21 10:50:17
082A Clueless Wood Marianne F Mixed 03:21:27 04:58:29 02:30:21 10:50:17
083B The Hare and the Tortoise Buttle Richard M Open Male 03:39:13 04:46:09 02:32:32 10:57:54
083A The Hare and the Tortoise Edees Bob M Open Male 03:39:13 04:46:09 02:32:32 10:57:54
168A Heinrich's Team Richter Heinrich M Open Male 04:00:00 03:02:53 04:00:00 11:02:53
105A Team Mutual Safes 2 Simpson Andrew M Open Male 03:32:16 04:59:37 02:36:38 11:08:31
105B Team Mutual Safes 2 Simpson William M Open Male 03:32:16 04:59:37 02:36:38 11:08:31
104B Team Mutual Safes 1 Ross James M Open Male 03:31:56 05:00:31 02:36:38 11:09:05
104A Team Mutual Safes 1 Green Jason M Open Male 03:31:56 05:00:31 02:36:38 11:09:05
124B Pots Potter Paul M Open Male 04:12:41 04:47:47 02:14:15 11:14:43
124A Pots Potter Des M Open Male 04:12:41 04:47:47 02:14:15 11:14:43
097A Sage VIP Van Heerden Anton M Open Male 03:09:19 04:05:47 11:15:24
097B Sage VIP Jansen Fanie M Open Male 03:09:19 04:05:47 11:15:24
020A JAGgeD Edge O'leary Debbie F Mixed 03:50:29 05:22:45 02:36:41 11:49:55
020B JAGgeD Edge O'leary Gavin M Mixed 03:50:29 05:22:45 02:36:41 11:49:55
167A Rika's Team Myburg Rika F Open Male 03:51:12 05:31:21 02:36:27 11:59:00
121B YOLO Hartman Nancy F Open Male 03:53:01 05:32:40 02:43:25 12:09:06
125B Gearly Beloved Tzimas Anna F Mixed 04:15:49 06:00:00 02:49:31 13:05:20
125A Gearly Beloved Bossert Frans M Mixed 04:15:49 06:00:00 02:49:31 13:05:20
002B Baby Babba Ryan David M Mixed 04:16:50 06:02:38 03:00:13 13:19:41
002A Baby Babba Holmes Tarryn F Mixed 04:16:50 06:02:38 03:00:13 13:19:41
074B T-048 Ferreira Miguel M Open Male 01:58:11 13:58:11
074A T-048 Ferreira  Paulo   M Open Male 01:58:11 13:58:11
108B Team WTF (have we done)! Rabie Michell F Open Female 05:10:12 03:24:43 14:34:55
006B Team WTF (have we done)! Greenwood-Selby Sam F Open Female 03:24:43 14:34:55
108A Cataflam & Tam Greenwood-Selby Craig M Mixed 05:10:27 06:00:00 03:24:47 14:35:14
006A Cataflam & Tam Bossert Tamasin F Mixed 05:10:27 06:00:00 03:24:47 14:35:14

2012 Results

Loading results...
Board# TeamName Surname Name Sex Category Time Day1 Time Day2 Time Day3 Time GC
125A Team USN Ebersohn Francois M Open Male 02:06:02 02:24:56 01:35:04 06:06:02
125B Team USN Grobler Rowan M Open Male 02:06:02 02:24:56 01:35:04 06:06:02
134A Team Pappas Kruger Deon M Open Male 02:11:06 02:30:32 01:30:30 06:12:08
134B Team Pappas Nauta Wilhelm M Open Male 02:11:06 02:30:32 01:30:30 06:12:08
129A The bullet train Dods Malcolm M Open Male 02:21:34 02:32:25 01:32:20 06:26:19
129B The bullet train Anderson Greg M Open Male 02:21:34 02:32:25 01:32:20 06:26:19
136A BusinessPrint Venter Fanie M Open Male 02:19:51 02:41:15 01:33:41 06:34:47
136B BusinessPrint Du Preez Werner M Open Male 02:19:51 02:41:15 01:33:41 06:34:47
126A Columbia Geldenhuys Albe M Open Male 02:14:41 02:46:58 01:33:43 06:35:22
126B Columbia Strobos Pieter M Open Male 02:14:41 02:46:58 01:33:43 06:35:22
8A Leiman Dave M Open Male 02:16:42 02:42:24 01:49:44 06:48:50
8B Thompson Jeremy M Open Male 02:16:42 02:42:24 01:49:44 06:48:50
137A Half Dale Kleyn Rudigor M Open Male 02:26:41 02:45:24 01:37:54 06:49:59
137B Half Dale Fourie Philip M Open Male 02:26:41 02:45:24 01:37:54 06:49:59
27A Hahn Tristan M Open Male 02:19:38 02:50:34 01:41:12 06:51:24
27B Terence Elston M Open Male 02:19:38 02:50:34 01:41:12 06:51:24
145A Team Dormehl Dormehl Rob M Mixed Team 02:23:48 02:49:23 01:42:27 06:55:38
145B Team Dormehl Richardson Alison F Mixed Team 02:23:48 02:49:23 01:42:27 06:55:38
130A PLASTIC MONEY KAMFER JACO M Open Male 02:23:18 02:52:32 01:41:05 06:56:55
130B PLASTIC MONEY Loubser Pierre M Open Male 02:23:18 02:52:32 01:41:05 06:56:55
23A Surgison Robert M Open Male 02:23:20 02:54:47 01:39:21 06:57:28
23B OFlynn Madden Sean M Open Male 02:23:20 02:54:47 01:39:21 06:57:28
48A Faircity Holtzhausen Gustav M Open Male 02:21:58 02:56:46 01:43:11 07:01:55
48B Faircity van Niekerk Paul M Open Male 02:21:58 02:56:46 01:43:11 07:01:55
62A M&N Marinus Marcus M Solo 02:30:44 02:52:16 01:39:21 07:02:21
154A Team Europcar Kinnear Brent M Open Male 02:29:52 02:52:31 01:43:15 07:05:38
154B Team Europcar Petersen Neil M Open Male 02:29:52 02:52:31 01:43:15 07:05:38
119A Sun International Meacher Brian M Open Male 02:22:05 03:03:13 01:43:59 07:09:17
119B Team Retool Meyer Kirk M Open Male 02:22:05 03:03:13 01:43:59 07:09:17
95A CLASSIC VINTAGE Badenhorst Evan M Open Male 02:39:05 03:01:44 01:41:26 07:22:15
95B CLASSIC VINTAGE DE WINNAAR NEVILLE M Open Male 02:39:05 03:01:44 01:41:26 07:22:15
151A Unprepared GREYLING Ivin M Open Male 02:30:22 03:11:26 01:46:49 07:28:37
151B Unprepared Nathan Brandon M Open Male 02:30:22 03:11:26 01:46:49 07:28:37
65B Capkovic Jorge M Solo 02:38:24 03:04:26 01:46:16 07:29:06
148A INTER AFRICA POTGIETER FERDIE M Mixed Team 02:38:56 03:05:24 01:45:27 07:29:47
148B INTER AFRICA POTGIETER MARYN F Mixed Team 02:38:56 03:05:24 01:45:27 07:29:47
153A Swanepoel Francois M Open Male 02:36:18 03:02:02 01:52:45 07:31:05
153B Pretorius Jan M Open Male 02:36:18 03:02:02 01:52:45 07:31:05
157A Lambrechts Alec M Solo 02:51:52 02:59:23 01:40:41 07:31:56
113A Team conradie johan M Solo 02:40:15 03:06:09 01:48:20 07:34:44
135A Fit and Brave Ellis Andre M Mixed Team 02:36:47 03:11:53 01:46:57 07:35:37
135B Fit and Brave Le Roux Renante F Mixed Team 02:36:47 03:11:53 01:46:57 07:35:37
124A Team Max Dreyer Hennie M Mixed Team 02:33:00 03:15:10 01:49:46 07:37:56
124B Team Max Dreyer Ronel F Mixed Team 02:33:00 03:15:10 01:49:46 07:37:56
156A VWV Stewart Warren M Solo 02:34:09 03:16:13 01:47:35 07:37:57
128A Can Do Smuts Erik M Open Male 02:48:54 03:04:43 01:44:44 07:38:21
128B Can Do Smith Ian M Open Male 02:48:54 03:04:43 01:44:44 07:38:21
43A Team Gallick Gallick Sean M Open Male 02:34:54 03:13:59 01:51:30 07:40:23
43B Team Gallick Steyn Harry M Open Male 02:34:54 03:13:59 01:51:30 07:40:23
110A Hardy Hardy Stuart M Open Male 02:37:03 03:21:33 01:47:52 07:46:28
69A Team Winn Winn Peter M Open Male 02:37:17 03:21:33 01:47:52 07:46:42
140A Momentum Multiply Oosthuizen Jaco M Open Male 02:50:40 03:15:40 01:41:32 07:47:52
140B Momentum Multiply Groenewald Willem M Open Male 02:50:40 03:15:40 01:41:32 07:47:52
53A Team Ratel Pienaar Wikus M Open Male 02:46:34 03:14:33 01:46:46 07:47:53
53B Team Ratel pienaar sharl M Open Male 02:46:34 03:14:33 01:46:46 07:47:53
117A Eden Chris M Solo 02:33:41 03:22:39 01:52:39 07:48:59
118B Just4Fun Booysen Wayne M Solo 02:48:42 03:14:42 01:46:32 07:49:56
1A Fairon Mike M Solo 03:20:32 02:47:12 01:51:30 07:59:14
96A Turner Matthew M Open Male 02:57:06 03:12:48 01:49:38 07:59:32
96B OBree Ray M Open Male 02:57:06 03:12:48 01:49:38 07:59:32
49A Rooiberg Booysen Savino M Open Male 02:47:58 03:17:11 01:54:53 08:00:02
49B Rooiberg raath beaufort M Open Male 02:47:58 03:17:11 01:54:53 08:00:02
24A Team Hurter Hurter Marius M Open Male 02:43:39 03:23:34 01:56:03 08:03:16
24B Team Hurter Maas Christvan M Open Male 02:43:39 03:23:34 01:56:03 08:03:16
123A Biocom-Biotech BOUWER colin M Open Male 02:39:21 03:35:02 01:50:46 08:05:09
123B Team da Silva Da Silva Victor M Open Male 02:39:21 03:35:02 01:50:46 08:05:09
63A fast and technical Scorgie Mervin M Open Male 02:43:43 03:23:29 01:59:16 08:06:28
63B fast and technical Enver Samuel M Open Male 02:43:43 03:23:29 01:59:16 08:06:28
108A Papoutsis Papoutsis Chris M Solo 02:46:30 03:21:53 01:59:15 08:07:38
88A Fast + Furious Fletcher Grant M Open Male 02:46:31 03:25:15 01:57:27 08:09:13
88B Fast + Furious Kramer Bernd M Open Male 02:46:31 03:25:15 01:57:27 08:09:13
101A Men of Thirst Baker Wayne M Open Male 02:46:46 03:23:18 02:00:00 08:10:04
101B Vallun Shaun M Open Male 02:46:46 03:23:18 02:00:00 08:10:04
47A GloCell Anderson Bertus M Mixed Team 02:50:14 03:22:52 01:57:40 08:10:46
47B GloCell Hattingh Mariette F Mixed Team 02:50:14 03:22:52 01:57:40 08:10:46
109A Mr & Mrs Ellsworth Sinclair Keven M Mixed Team 02:50:10 03:21:09 02:01:17 08:12:36
109B Mr & Mrs Ellsworth Sinclair Hermien F Mixed Team 02:50:10 03:21:09 02:01:17 08:12:36
55A Stroucken Jack M Solo 02:47:43 03:33:41 01:53:54 08:15:18
16A Roos Johan M Open Male 02:42:06 03:40:36 01:53:05 08:15:47
16B Cairns Andrew M Open Male 02:42:06 03:40:36 01:53:05 08:15:47
127A MiWay Movers Huggins Max M Open Male 02:41:55 03:36:13 01:58:27 08:16:35
127B MiWay Movers Otto Rene M Open Male 02:41:55 03:36:13 01:58:27 08:16:35
155A Biocom-Biotech Hattingh Paul M Solo 02:39:25 03:35:00 02:03:53 08:18:18
146A Primal Wear Nieman Jaco M Open Male 02:49:57 03:28:36 02:01:36 08:20:09
146B Primal Wear Brecher Ludwig M Open Male 02:49:57 03:28:36 02:01:36 08:20:09
66A Sugawena Murray Brian M Mixed Team 02:51:04 03:29:27 02:04:06 08:24:37
66B Sugawena Murray Kim F Mixed Team 02:51:04 03:29:27 02:04:06 08:24:37
107A Team Bruwer Bruwer Morne M Open Male 02:54:08 03:31:13 02:01:05 08:26:26
107B Team Varges Varges Henry M Open Male 02:54:08 03:31:13 02:01:05 08:26:26
85A Whal Barbers Searle Peter M Open Male 02:50:00 03:39:09 01:57:34 08:26:43
85B Whal Barbers Kriegler Ian M Open Male 02:50:00 03:39:09 01:57:34 08:26:43
28A Team Gardiner Gardiner Neil M Solo 03:51:03 03:01:25 01:35:10 08:27:38
133A Team PSG Cloete Theo M Open Male 02:53:54 03:35:03 02:01:26 08:30:23
133B Team PSG Biesenbach Theo M Open Male 02:53:54 03:35:03 02:01:26 08:30:23
59A The Vans van der Walt Hendrik van der Walt Nicholas T Tandem 03:09:36 03:31:29 01:49:28 08:30:33
5A Team Fyvie Fyvie Wayne M Open Male 02:49:50 03:37:52 02:02:55 08:30:37
5B Team Potgieter Potgieter Mike M Open Male 02:49:50 03:37:52 02:02:55 08:30:37
4A Team Swart Swart Justin M Open Male 02:53:22 03:36:11 02:02:53 08:32:26
4B Team Visser Visser Mornay M Open Male 02:53:22 03:36:11 02:02:53 08:32:26
93A TREAD 2 Assenmacher Peter M Mixed Team 02:50:26 03:36:20 02:06:33 08:33:19
93B TREAD 2 Assenmacher Suzie F Mixed Team 02:50:26 03:36:20 02:06:33 08:33:19
22A Team van Heerdan Stander Martin M Open Male 02:59:38 03:31:51 02:06:00 08:37:29
22B Team van Heerdan van Heerdan Deon M Open Male 02:59:38 03:31:51 02:06:00 08:37:29
30A Jozi Dirt riders Gouldi Brian M Open Male 02:52:28 03:36:39 02:11:12 08:40:19
30B Jozi Dirt riders Randall Joe M Open Male 02:52:28 03:36:39 02:11:12 08:40:19
52A JLo Louter James M Solo 02:56:00 03:40:48 02:12:42 08:49:30
76A Packham Packham Brian M Open Male 03:20:54 03:26:24 02:05:36 08:52:54
76B YankTank Pogir Byron M Open Male 03:20:54 03:26:24 02:05:36 08:52:54
144A 2x Best Mates Traverse (2x BMT) Baransky Patrick M Open Male 02:59:08 03:51:14 02:06:37 08:56:59
144B 2x Best Mates Traverse (2x BMT) Miller Ian M Open Male 02:59:08 03:51:14 02:06:37 08:56:59
91A Mixed Bags Procter Andrewe M Mixed Team 02:59:47 04:03:55 02:12:50 09:16:32
91B Mixed Bags Millar Nicette F Mixed Team 02:59:47 04:03:55 02:12:50 09:16:32
57A Fien and Coke van Tonder Emile M Open Male 03:01:19 04:08:21 02:12:37 09:22:17
57B Fien and Coke Kielblock Karl M Open Male 03:01:19 04:08:21 02:12:37 09:22:17
170A team pet shop snake du toit eckhardt M Open Male 03:06:15 04:04:36 02:12:10 09:23:01
170B team pet shop snake Lourens Anton M Open Male 03:06:15 04:04:36 02:12:10 09:23:01
121A Team Wild van der Spoel Johan M Solo 03:16:49 03:54:46 02:13:46 09:25:21
139A Jenner Daniel M Open Male 03:15:56 03:56:44 02:16:00 09:28:40
139B Dicks Dirttrackers Swan Barry M Open Male 03:15:56 03:56:44 02:16:00 09:28:40
114A GINGER TURK Chittenden Matthew M Solo 03:29:52 03:40:47 02:18:33 09:29:12
10A Ogilvy Craig M Mixed Team 03:12:32 04:06:36 02:10:15 09:29:23
10B Ogilvy Bernadette F Mixed Team 03:12:32 04:06:36 02:10:15 09:29:23
143A Team Horn van der Merwe Cene F Open Female 03:16:36 04:00:12 02:14:40 09:31:28
143B Team Horn Horn Nicola F Open Female 03:16:36 04:00:12 02:14:40 09:31:28
71A Team Double Trouble Austin Fiona F Open Female 03:17:51 04:04:47 02:09:44 09:32:22
71B Team Double Trouble Knight Fiona F Open Female 03:17:51 04:04:47 02:09:44 09:32:22
13A Team Moyce Moyce Eddie M Solo 03:35:56 03:37:57 02:18:32 09:32:25
142A Legends greyling mario M Open Male 03:15:48 03:59:41 02:18:58 09:34:27
142B Legends Honiball Koos M Open Male 03:15:48 03:59:41 02:18:58 09:34:27
169A Sparkles VILJOEN joHNNY M Open Male 03:24:35 04:00:14 02:17:38 09:42:27
169B Sparkles Schoeman Johan M Open Male 03:24:35 04:00:14 02:17:38 09:42:27
55B Fatty & Moany Fanucchi Michele M Solo 03:07:58 04:03:17 02:32:16 09:43:31
132A Brolloks en Bittergal Fourie Neil M Solo 04:08:30 03:01:26 02:34:57 09:44:53
61A Ayoba Legends Peters Clinton M Open Male 03:19:32 04:10:41 02:18:32 09:48:45
61B Ayoba Legends Mulder Robin M Open Male 03:19:32 04:10:41 02:18:32 09:48:45
150A hougardpieters Pieters Hougaard M Open Male 03:25:35 04:07:09 02:19:22 09:52:06
150B hougardpieters Ricky Carter-Johnson M Open Male 03:25:35 04:07:09 02:19:22 09:52:06
51A Team Ironman Venter Hercules M Open Male 03:16:59 04:11:34 02:23:40 09:52:13
51B Team Ironman Basson Josh M Open Male 03:16:59 04:11:34 02:23:40 09:52:13
81A low profile Muscolino Nuno M Mixed Team 03:10:48 04:17:01 02:28:49 09:56:38
81B low profile Schultz Candice F Mixed Team 03:10:48 04:17:01 02:28:49 09:56:38
172A eTV Gericke Jon M Open Male 03:14:36 04:22:13 02:21:04 09:57:53
172B eTV Whitfild Grant M Open Male 03:14:36 04:22:13 02:21:04 09:57:53
120A Two Dogs Teixeira Manny M Open Male 03:23:06 04:04:44 02:30:15 09:58:05
120B Two Dogs henry craig M Open Male 03:23:06 04:04:44 02:30:15 09:58:05
2A Team Lubbe Lubbe Eben M Solo 03:27:11 04:10:17 02:27:09 10:04:37
131A Grunt & Groan Neser Grant M Open Male 03:14:43 04:23:32 02:34:18 10:12:33
131B Grunt & Groan Clucas Ivor M Open Male 03:14:43 04:23:32 02:34:18 10:12:33
3A Team Watermeyer Watermeyer Jacques M Solo 03:33:11 04:21:26 02:28:39 10:23:16
6A Smith Mark M Solo 03:20:39 04:42:08 02:24:08 10:26:55
100A MTN Guru Ferreira Ozzie M Open Male 03:43:06 04:24:14 02:24:14 10:31:34
100B MTN Guru Da Silva Marco M Open Male 03:43:06 04:24:14 02:24:14 10:31:34
54A Rocky Stars Bester Anel F Mixed Team 03:36:05 04:26:36 02:40:55 10:43:36
54B Team Rajman Rajzman Rene M Mixed Team 03:36:05 04:26:36 02:40:55 10:43:36
72A FatBoy n Foxy Byers Peter M Open Male 03:22:12 04:54:27 02:29:43 10:46:22
72B FatBoy n Foxy Buy Richard M Open Male 03:22:12 04:54:27 02:29:43 10:46:22
12A Team van Staaden van Staaden Brendan M Open Male 03:40:59 04:32:33 02:36:34 10:50:06
12B Team van Staaden van Staaden Bradly M Open Male 03:40:59 04:32:33 02:36:34 10:50:06
60B Turner Matthew M Solo 04:09:13 04:09:13 02:51:57 11:10:23
46A GloCell 2 Grobler Carmen F Mixed Team 04:05:05 04:34:30 02:32:28 11:12:03
46B GloCell 2 Grobler Robert M Mixed Team 04:05:05 04:34:30 02:32:28 11:12:03
45A Richter Heinrich M Open Male 03:13:37 04:23:57 03:35:16 11:12:50
45B Lowman Grant M Open Male 03:13:37 04:23:57 03:35:16 11:12:50
102A MTN Rabie Herman M Solo 05:29:02 03:40:46 02:03:43 11:13:31
11A Cycle Nation - PPM Attorneys King Lincoln M Open Male 04:00:50 04:50:26 02:26:37 11:17:53
11B Cycle Nation - PPM Attorneys Pierce Lucien M Open Male 04:00:50 04:50:26 02:26:37 11:17:53
19A Team Bromley Bromley Philip M Open Male 04:10:19 04:38:08 02:36:52 11:25:19
19B Team Bromley Rohrer Stefan M Open Male 04:10:19 04:38:08 02:36:52 11:25:19
14A Team Ackermann Ackermann Candice F Mixed Team 03:38:55 04:44:01 03:03:29 11:26:25
14B Team Ackermann Ackermann Marc M Mixed Team 03:38:55 04:44:01 03:03:29 11:26:25
141A MyRoof.co.za de Jager Jano M Open Male 04:11:44 04:37:48 02:41:01 11:30:33
141B MyRoof.co.za Adriaanse Justinus M Open Male 04:11:44 04:37:48 02:41:01 11:30:33
80A Go40 Strydom Charl M Mixed Team 04:04:13 04:47:54 02:43:55 11:36:02
80B Go40 Strydom Elizma F Mixed Team 04:04:13 04:47:54 02:43:55 11:36:02
115A Eaglestone flyers Eaglestone Wayne M Mixed Team 03:58:10 04:55:25 02:47:39 11:41:14
115B Eaglestone flyers Eaglestone Elaine F Mixed Team 03:58:10 04:55:25 02:47:39 11:41:14
122A Tri-Star Megannon Shaun M Mixed Team 03:48:56 05:12:57 02:44:27 11:46:20
122B Tri-Star Megannon Zelda F Mixed Team 03:48:56 05:12:57 02:44:27 11:46:20
161A GloCell Dream Team Luppnow Ronald M Open Male 04:07:25 04:59:57 02:41:13 11:48:35
161B GloCell Dream Team Van Rooyen Riaan M Open Male 04:07:25 04:59:57 02:41:13 11:48:35
138A Team Live-2-ride Stewart Nicci F Open Female 03:59:29 05:12:59 02:48:26 12:00:54
138B Team Live-2-ride Meiling-Williams Amanda F Open Female 03:59:29 05:12:59 02:48:26 12:00:54
64A Team Huff n Puff Harwood Daryle M Open Male 03:56:24 05:17:08 02:50:42 12:04:14
64B Team Huff n Puff Davey Graham M Open Male 03:56:24 05:17:08 02:50:42 12:04:14
75A NW and K Michlo Andre M Solo 03:53:10 05:38:33 02:47:49 12:19:32
164B Cordes Paul M Solo 05:15:12 04:56:02 03:30:33 13:41:47
56A nash Nash Simon M Solo 04:37:07 05:38:31 03:29:42 13:45:20
106A Spirit OLeary Gavin M Solo 05:35:07 04:56:01 03:28:37 13:59:45
92A Team Club 100 Cinnamon Angie F Mixed Team 04:37:02 06:33:51 03:29:46 14:40:39
92B Team Duff Duff Michael M Mixed Team 04:37:02 06:33:51 03:29:46 14:40:39
73A Stroucken Jack M Solo DNS DNF DNF DQ
175A Botha Philip M Solo DNS DNS 03:39:15 DQ
147B YETI Masters Berry Brett M Open Male 02:23:35 DNF 01:41:07 DQ
160B Rolling Along Muir Gretna F Mixed Team DNS DNF DNF DQ
162B IamLIFESTRUCK Corte Craig M Open Male DNS DNF DNF DQ
168B Barloworld Nel Anton M Open Male 02:15:05 DNF DNF DQ
105A Maphiri Maphiri Seboka M Solo DNF DNF DNF DQ
114B GINGER TURK Gould Anthea F Solo 03:29:52 DNF 02:22:48 DQ
116B The Buttles Buttle Richard M Solo 05:35:12 DNF DNF DQ
13B Team Moyce Louw Jerome M Open Male DNS DNF DNF DQ
155B Strobos Mrs F Solo DNS 03:29:40 DNF DQ
167A eTV Whitfield Grant M Solo DNS DNF DNF DQ
41B Euro Phenya Eric M Mixed Team DNS DNF DNF DQ
60A van der Vyver Ika F Solo 04:09:13 DNF 02:51:58 DQ
75B NW and K Ash Savid M Solo 03:53:10 DNF DNF DQ
42B Qumza Sisanda F Mixed Team DNS DNF DNF DQ
50B Monica Lizette F Mixed Team DNS DNF DNF DQ
58B Bontekoning Lisa F Mixed Team DNS DNF DNF DQ
74B Ginger Ninjas Weiland Karen F Mixed Team 03:23:34 04:42:07 DNF DQ
87B Holford Girl Holford Jones Rose F Open Female 04:42:45 06:56:47 DNF DQ
111B Jacobs Jacobs Ronnie M Open Male DNS 07:03:58 DNF DQ
112B Team Ultimo Suunto Harrington Dave M Open Male 02:34:36 03:22:28 DNF DQ
PWC DESTV Media LGSR Columbia USN